Roster

Academic Year 2019-2020
Term Name - Department Location Phone
College of Arts and Communication
2021 Robin Schwartz - Art  Power Art 120 x2591
2020 Matthew Crick - Communication  Hobart Hall 208 x2655
2020 Anton Vishio - Music Shea 114 x3935
College of Business
2020 Andrew Nyaboga - Accounting & Law VRB 4069 x2403
2021 Giuliana Andreopoulos - Economics & Finance VRB 3034 x3718
2021 Mahmoud Watad - Marketing & Mgt. VRB 3058 x3934
2021 Saeed Shekari - Professional Sales VRB   x
College of Education
2021 VRB  x
2021 Ellen Pozzi - Educational Leadership VRB 4082 x3784
2020 Pamela Brillante - Special Ed & Counseling VRB 3102 x2279
2020 Ronald Verdicchio - Elem/Early Childhood Ed VRB  x
College of Science and Health
2020 Aleksandar Kecojevic - Public Health University Hall 369 x3496
2020 Betty Kollia - Communication Disorders & Sciences
University Hall 257 x2798
2021 Nadine Aktan - Nursing University Hall 340 x2527
2021 David Hack - Kinesiology x
2021 John Najarian - Computer Science Science East 5022 x2960
2020 Joseph Spagna - Biology Science East 4039 x2793
2021 Madeleine Rosar - Mathematics Science East 3379 x3046
2021 David Snyder - Chemistry Science East 4060 x3896
2020 Song Chung - Physics Science  East 4043 x3458
2020 Karen Swanson - Envir. Science Science  East 4033 x2589
College of Humanities & Social Science
2021 Danielle Wallace - Africana World Studies Atrium 106A x3026
2021 Rajender Kaur - English Preakness  x
2020 Krista Molly O'Donnell - History 
Atrium 231 x2146
2020 Gladys Vega - Languages & Cultures Atrium 230 x3043
2021 Eric Steinhart - Philosophy Preakness 315 x3028
2021 Ryan Rebe - Political Science Raubinger 410 x3424
2020 Bruce Diamond - Psychology Science East 2062B x3400
2020 Sheetal Ranjan - Sociology  Raubinger 445 x3568
2021 Murli Natrajan - Anthropology Science East 5018 x3869
2020 Vidya Kalaramadam - Women's & Gender Studies Atrium  x
2020 Ben Liu - Geography & Urban Studies (sub. for Thomas Owusu) Atrium 243 x2198
David and Lorraine Cheng Library
2020 Bill Duffy Library - 107C x3191
2021 Richard Kearney Library - 107E

x2165
Adjunct Faculty
2020* Cynthia Simon Raubinger Hall 401 x4727
Professional Staff
2020 Lynne Orr x
2021 Melissa Silva x
At-large Representatives
2020 Peter Griswold VRB 3008 x3761
2020 Donna Potacco  Science 3023  x3418 
2020 x
2021 David Weisberg Shea 117 x3160
2021 Mark Ellis  Raubinger 459 x3411
2021 Linda Gazzillo Diaz x
2021 Leo-Felix Jurado x
2020 Sue Tardi
Raubinger Hall 413 x3081
Non-voting Members
  Richard Helldobler - President Manor x2222
  Sandra De Young - Provost Raubinger x2122
  Sue Tardi - AFT President Preakness x2988
                 - Parliamentarian x

Elizabeth Janos - SGA President

UC 319B x2157

Luz Ramos - SGA Executive VP for Academic Affairs

UC 319 x2157

*Adjunct election (fall) out of sync with the other Senate elections (spring)