Past Exhibitions

2020
2018
2016
2014
2012
2019
2017
2015
2013
2011

2011

Bascha Mon: Mountains, Barriers and Poppy Fields, East Gallery, March 21 – April 22, 2011

Betty McGeehan: The Deforestation Series, South Gallery, March 21 – April 22, 2011

American Impressions: National Juried Printmaking and Book Art Exhibition (juried by Anne Coffin, Director of the International Print Center in New York), January 20 – March 4, 2011

Eileen Foti: Illusive Borders, East Gallery, January 20 – March 4, 2011

Objects of Power: Selections from the Joan and Gordon Tobias Collection of African Art, Court Gallery, October 26, 2010 – Summer 2011

 

2010

Ink Rhythm from River and Sea: Heritage and Innovation Exhibition from Nantong Institute of Chinese Calligraphy and Painting, Court Gallery, October 26 – November 25, 2010

Karen Guancione: 10 Years of Installations, East Gallery, October 26 – November 25, 2010

Road Shrines: A Peripheral Blur, work by Pamela Flynn, East Gallery, September 13 – October 15, 2010

Annual Art Faculty Exhibition: Works of Art in All Media, South Gallery, September 13 – October 15, 2010

Profiles of the Future: Annual Student Art Exhibition: South and East Galleries, May – June, 2010

Mahmoud Farschian, East Gallery, March 22 – April 23, 2010

One Thousand and One Nights: The Narrative Tradition in Contemporary Middle Eastern Art, South Gallery, March 22 – April 23, 2010

Departures: Studio Montclair’s 13th Annual Open Juried Exhibition, South Gallery, February 1 – March 26, 2010

Collection in Progress, East Gallery, October 26, 2009 – March 26, 2010

 

2009

Liz Mitchell: Untold Tales, South Gallery, October 26 – November 26, 2009

Annual Art Faculty Exhibition: Works of Art in All Media, Court Gallery, September 14 – October 16, 2009

Paterson: The City as Metaphor, South Gallery, September 14 – October 16, 2009

Alaine Becker: The Way Things Are, East Gallery, September 14 – October 16, 2009

Profiles of the Future: Annual Student Art Exhibition, Court Gallery, April 6 – May 22, 2009

Nancy Campbell, East Gallery, March 23 – April 24, 2009

2009 American Impressions: National Juried Printmaking & Book Art Exhibition (juried by Willie Cole), South Gallery, March 23 – April 24, 2009

Concurrent, South and East Galleries, February 2 – March 6, 2009

3 Latina Artists (curated by Alejandro Anreus), Court Gallery, February 2 – March 27, 2009

 

2008

Bill Leech: Landscapes, Abstractions and Faces from the Police Files, East Gallery, October 27 – November 28, 2008

Frolic: Humor and Mischief in New Taiwanese Art (Curated by Thalia Vrachopoulos and Jane Ingram Allen), Court Gallery, October 27 – November 28, 2008

Ben Wilson: The Margin as Center, South Gallery, September 15 – November 28, 2008

Susan Lisbin: Paintings and Sculpture, East Gallery, September 15 – October 17, 2008

Annual Art Faculty Exhibition: Works of Art in All Media, Court Gallery, September 15 – October 15, 2008

Profiles of the Future: Annual Student Art Exhibition, South Gallery, May – June, 2008

Primary: An Exhibition of Drawings, South Gallery, March 24 – April 22, 2008

Currents: Studio Montclair (juried by Beth Venn, Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art and Senior Curator of American Art at the Newark Museum), Court Gallery, March 24 – April 22, 2008

2008 American Impressions: National Juried Printmaking Exhibition (juried by Ofelia Garcia), South Gallery, February 4 – March 7, 2008

Bradford Graves: This Mirror Can Crack a Stone, Court Gallery, October 29 – March 7, 2008

Prints and Company, East Gallery, September 17, 2007 – April 22, 2008

 

2007

Off the Map: Journeys in Cartography, South Gallery, October 29 – November 27, 2007

Annual Art Faculty Exhibit, South Gallery, September 17 – October 19, 2007

Fire and Ash: Facing Changing Times (curated by Sandra DeSando), Court Gallery, September 17 – October 19, 2007

Profiles of the Future: Annual Student Art Exhibition, Court Gallery, May 7 – June 21, 2007

NJSCA Fellowship Exhibition 2005-06, Court and South Galleries, March 19 – April 20, 2007

George Tice: Paterson II, South Gallery, January 29 – March 2, 2007

Six Men Working: Sanctuary, Court Gallery, January 29 – March 2, 2007

More Than Meets the Eye: Insight into the Artistic Process (curated by Sandra DeSando), East Gallery, September 18, 2006 – April 20, 2007

 

2006

Luminous Depths: Six Women Explore the Ancient Art of Encaustic Painting, South Gallery, October 29 – December 1, 2006

Merrill Wagner: Looking at the Land, Court Gallery, October 29 - December 1, 2006

Look, Touch, Tell, East Gallery, September 18 – October 20, 2006

Jeffrey Mason: Paintings and Drawings, South Gallery, September 18 – October 20, 2006

Annual Art Faculty Exhibition: Works of Art in All Media, Court Gallery, September 18 – October 20, 2006

2006 American Impressions: National Juried Printmaking Exhibition (juried by Dr. Marilyn S. Kushner, Department Chair of Prints, Drawings, and Photographs at the Brooklyn Museum), South Gallery, March 19 – April 21, 2006

Connections: A National Print Exhibition (juried by Donald Kuspit, co-organized by Studio Montclair), Court Gallery, March 19 – April 21, 2006

Elaine Chong, East Gallery, March 19 – April 21, 2006

Rene Bord: Prints and Drawings, East Gallery, January 30 – March 3, 2006

Sheba Sharrow: In Search of Duende, Court Gallery, January 30 – March 3, 2006

David Krivin: A Self-Taught Regional Painter, South Gallery, January 30 – March 3, 2006

 

 

2005

Abstraction: Two Views (Jose Camacho and Sandra DeSando), South Gallery, September 12 – November 25, 2005

The Bride and the Drummer, East Gallery, September 12 – November 25, 2005

Revelation & Revolution: 150 Years of Women’s Collegiate Fashion at William Paterson University, Court Gallery, September 12 – November 25, 2005

Profiles of the Future: Annual Student Art Exhibition (Jurors: Zhiyuan Cong, Elaine Lorenz, Juan Robles), May 5 – May 31, 2005

Miriam Beerman: Wall Installations - Works on Paper, East Gallery, March 21 – April 21, 2005

Chronologies & Connections 1855-2005: The Evolution of the University in a Global Context, Court Gallery, March 21 – April 21, 2005

American Impressions (juried by John W. Ittmann), South Gallery, March 21- April 21, 2005

James Seawright: Constellations, East Gallery, January 31 – March 4, 2005

Janet Filomeno: Blue Crystals, South Gallery, January 31 – March 4, 2005

 

2004

Transcultural New Jersey: Diverse Artists Shaping Cultures and Communities, South Gallery, October 25 – November 24, 2004

A Woman's Eye (curated by Paola Rached), East Gallery, October 25 – November 24, 2004

Annual Art Faculty Exhibit, Court Gallery, October 25 – November 24, 2004

SIGGRAPH, Court Gallery, September 13 – October 15, 2004

Nancy Egol Nikkal: CROSSROADS, East Gallery, September 13 – October 15, 2004

Transformations: Large-Scale Prints, South Gallery, September 13 – October 15, 2004

American Art Quilts (curated by Maxine Farkas), South and East Galleries, March 22 – April 16, 2004

Crossing the Line, Court Gallery, March 22 – April 16, 2004

Jim Toia: The Piet Project, Court Gallery, February 2 – March 5, 2004

Debra Pearlman, East Gallery, February 2 – March 5, 2004

American Impressions (juried by Judith K. Brodsky, Founding Director of the Center for Innovative Prints, Rutgers University), South Gallery, February 2 – March 5, 2004

 

2003

Richard Carboni: Works on Paper, East Gallery, October 27 – November 26, 2003

Alison Weld: Marks and Materials, South Gallery, October 27 – November 26, 2003

Objects of Power: Selections from the Joan and Gordon Tobias Collection of African Art, Court Gallery, September 15 – November 26, 2003

Rocco Scary: Paper and Fire, East Gallery, September 15 – October 17, 2003

Art Faculty Exhibit, South Gallery, September 15 – October 17, 2003

roycrosse: Past & Present, Court Gallery, March 27 – April 17, 2003

Myth and Tales: Growing Up Female, East Gallery, March 27 – April 17, 2003

North East Prints, February 3 – March 7, 2003

Shelly Himmelstein Exhibit, February 3 – March 7, 2003

Jung Hyang Kim, February 3 – March 7, 2003

 

 

2002

25 Years of the Jazz Room, South Gallery, October 20 – November 27, 2002

Life With Pocket Change and Other Pleasures: An Exhibition of Artists’ Books, Court Gallery, October 20 – November 27, 2002

New Paintings by Francis Kuehn, East Gallery, October 20 – November 27, 2002

Art Department Faculty Exhibit, Court Gallery, September 16 – October 11, 2002

John Carey, East Gallery, September 16 – October 11, 2002

A Painting for Over the Sofa (that’s not necessarily a painting) (curated by Bernice Steinbaum), September 6 – October 18, 2002

Watercolor: In the Abstract, South Gallery, September 6 – October 11, 2002

Profiles of the Future: Annual Student Art Exhibit, South and East Galleries, May – June 2002

Carol Westfall: Cityscapes, East Gallery, 2002

North East Prints (juried by Judith Hecht), 2002

Lucio Pozzi: People and Things, 2002

Issues of Identity in Recent American Art (curated by Dan Mills), January 31 – March 8, 2002

A Life's Journey, January 31 – March 8, 2002

Bernarda Bryson Shahn: A Selection of Drawings, Paintings and Prints from 1928 through 1998, January 31- March 8, 2002

 

2001

Susan Bee: Ice Cream Sunday, Paintings and Works on Paper, East Gallery, October 22 – November 30, 2001

The Artist Revealed: Portraits from the Collection of Alma Alabilikian, South Gallery, October 22 – November 30, 2001

Bill Stewart: Ceramic Gallery, Court Gallery, October 22 – November 30, 2001

Marvin Friedman, East Gallery, September 13 – October 12, 2001

Art Department Faculty Exhibit, South Gallery, September 13 – October 12, 2001

John Goodyear: Works from the Socrates Series, Court Gallery, September 13- October 12, 2001

Oceania: Selections from the Joan and Gordon Tobias Collection of Oceanic Art, Court Gallery, March 16 – April 27, 2001

North East Prints (juried by Marilyn Symmes, Curator of Prints and Drawings, Cooper-Hewitt National Design Museum, Smithsonian Institution, New York, NY), South and East Galleries, March 16 – April 27, 2001

Embellishments and Subversions - Dan Mills: Maps, East Gallery, January 22 – March 2, 2001

Clytie Alexander, South Gallery, January 22 – March 2, 2001

 

2000

Intuitive Abstraction, South and East Galleries, November – December 1, 2000

Art Department Faculty Exhibit, Court Gallery, November – December 1, 2000

A Woman's Space Is (curated by Maureen Riley), Court Gallery, March 20 – April 21, 2000

Kathrin Hilten: Lubec Lines, East Gallery, March 20 – April 21, 2000

John B. Tracey: The Ladder Paintings, South Gallery, March 20 – April 21, 2000

Christ in Art, March 2 – March 9, 2000

Before You Can Say “Jackie Robinson”: A History of Black Baseball in New Jersey, 1885 – 1950, Court Gallery, January 24 – March 3, 2000

Catherine St. John: Recent Paintings, East Gallery, January 24 – March 3, 2000

Martha Posner: The Garment Series, South Gallery, January 24 – March 3, 2000

 

1999

allTURNatives: Form and Spirit, East Gallery, October 25 – December 3, 1999

Judith Murray: Redyellowblackwhite, South Gallery, October 25 – December 3, 1999

Shape and Content: Artists' Books Since 1950 (curated by Amy Baker Sandback), Court Gallery, September 13 – October 15, 1999

Art Department Faculty Exhibition, South Gallery, September 13- October 15, 1999

James Dustin: Architectural Paintings, East Gallery, September 13- October 15, 1999

Profiles of the Future: The Annual Student Art Exhibition, Court Gallery, April 26 – June 17, 1999

The Digital Canvas: An Exhibition of Work Produced by 12 Artists on a Personal Computer Printer, East Gallery, March 15 – April 16, 1999

Tova Beck Friedman: Drawings and Maquette for Sculpture Projects, South Gallery, March 15 – April 16, 1999

Virtual Artifacts (curated by Leslie Nobler Farber), Court Gallery, March 15 – April 16, 1999

Thomas Waterman Wood: African American Life in the Civil War Era, East Gallery, January 25 – February 26, 1999

The Joan and Gordon Tobias Collection, South Gallery, January 25 – February 26, 1999

William Paterson University Art Alumni Biennial, Court Gallery, January 25 – February 26, 1999

 

1998

Artwork Collection of Nanjing Art Institute, South, Court and East Galleries, October 26 – December 4, 1998

Annual Art Faculty Exhibition, South Gallery, September 14 – October 16, 1998

Borrowed Views: Connie Hayes, East Gallery, September 14 – October 16, 1998

Ray Rapp, Court Gallery, September 14 – October 16, 1998

Rhythms: Paintings and Drawings by Serena Bocchino, Court Gallery, September 14 – October 16, 1998

Paula Elliot: Recent Work, Court Gallery, March 16 – April 17, 1998

The Drawings of Richard Upton: Ireland and Italy, South Gallery, March 16 – April 17, 1998

Innovation: Drawing as an Ongoing Process (organized by James Andrew Brown), East Gallery, March 16 – April 17, 1998

Lines of Direction: The Biennial at Ben Shahn Galleries, Court and East Galleries, January 26 – February 27, 1998

African American Artists and Printmaking: Perspectives and Practice (curated by Curlee Raven Holton), South Gallery, January 26 – February 27, 1998

 

1997

The Arts at William Paterson University of New Jersey, 1997

Annual Art Faculty Exhibit, South Gallery, November – December 5, 1997

Robert W. Cooke: Photographs from the Late Years (1977-1988), East Gallery, November – December 5, 1997

Finn Reinbothe: Here You Are, An Installation Investigating the Phenomenology of Perception, Court Gallery, November – December 5, 1997

Pinhole Photographs by Marianne Neuber, East Gallery, September 15 – October 17, 1997

Transcending the Surface (curated by Hildreth York; Organized by Hunterdon Art Center), Court Gallery, September 15 – October 17, 1997

The Concrete Signal (curated by Robert Costa), South Gallery, September 15 – October 17, 1997

Laurinda Stockwell, East Gallery, March 17 – April 18, 1997

Rochelle Rubin: Paintings from the Angel Series, South Gallery, March 17 – April 18, 1997

Marjorie Welish: Selected Paintings 1989-1995, South Gallery, March 17 – April 18, 1997

Balder Olrik, Court Gallery, March 17 – April 18, 1997

Lines of Direction: Biennial Art Alumni Exhibition (curated by Judith Landsman), Court Gallery, January 28 – February 28, 1997

Norman Lewis: Paintings, South Gallery, January 28 – February 28, 1997

Guy Ciarcia: Assemblages, East Gallery, January 28 – February 28, 1997

 

1996

Michael Lazarus: Paintings, East Gallery, October 28 – December 6, 1996

Art Faculty Exhibition, South Gallery, October 28 – December 6, 1996

Sensory Overdrive, Court Gallery, October 28 – December 6, 1996

Peggy Cyphers: Prismatic Time - Games of Time, East Gallery, September 15 – October 18, 1996

Frank Veteran: Excursions, South Gallery, September 15 – October 18, 1996

Merrill Wagner: Work for Walls Floors and Fields, Court Gallery, September 15 – October 18, 1996

Profiles of the Future: Annual Student Art Exhibition, South, East and Court Galleries, April 29 – June 14, 1996

Marion Held: Recent Sculpture, 1996

Judith Landsman: Conflict Site-Specific, An Installation, East Gallery, March 18 – April 19, 1996

Linda Francis: Drawings, Court Gallery, March 18 – April 19, 1996

Nature Re-Seen: Sculpture in Wood and Steel, South Gallery, March 18 – April 19, 1996

Art: New Jersey 1996 (curated by Joseph Jacobs), January 28 – March 1, 1996

The Jazz Photographs of Milt Hinton, January 28 – March 1, 1996

 

1995

Jagdish J. Chavda: Art and Architecture Within Fatehpur Sikri Environment, South Gallery, December, 1995

WPC Faculty Art Exhibition, Court Gallery, December, 1995

Zhiyuan Cong: Paintings and Prints, East Gallery, December, 1995

Michel Gerard: Installation and Sculpture, September 18 – October 20, 1995

Five Printmakers from the Printmaking Council, September 18 – October 20, 1995

The Urban Aboriginal Exhibition (curated by Jan Weiss), September 18 – October 20, 1995

Helen M. Stummer: Photographs from the “No Easy Walk” Series, “Where Do the Children Play?”, South Gallery, March 27 – April 28, 1995

Mona Brody, Court Gallery, March 27 – April 28, 1995

James Burgess: Recent Paintings, East Gallery, March 27 – April 28, 1995

Art Alumni Biennial Exhibit, February – March 10, 1995

Merrill Wagner: Sculpture on Campus, 1994 – 1996

 

1994

Joseph Van Putten: Sculpture Exhibition, November 7 – December 16, 1994

Joel Fisher, November 7 – December 16, 1994

Zigi Ben-Haim: Works 1989-1994, September 26 – October 26, 1994

Hodel Streit: Recent Paintings, March 28 – April 29, 1994

George Masry Isaac: Dreamer of Decadence, February – March 11, 1994

Art: New Jersey 1994, February – March 11, 1994

 

1993

IdioCognito, November 8 – December 17, 1993

A Memorial to Jan Palach, November 8 – December 17, 1993

Objects and Enigmas: Work by Eight Women Sculptors, November 8 – December 17, 1993

Art Faculty Exhibit, November 8 – December 17, 1993

Lew Graham: A Meditation on Trees and Time, South Gallery, September 27 – October 29, 1993

The Rational Mindset: The Use of Geometry in Painting, Court Gallery, September 27 – October 29, 1993

Elliot Miller: Sculpture, East Gallery, September 27 – October 29, 1993

Richard Wengenroth: The Flat Brook Quartet, April – May, 1993

Concurrencies II, March 29 – April 30, 1993

Jeanette Cole: Abstract Expressionist, March 29 – April 30, 1993

Art: New Jersey 1993, February – March 12, 1993

Steve Grossman's Work, February – March 12, 1993

 

1992

David Ahlstead: Recent Landscapes, November 2 – December 11, 1992

The Biennial Alumni Exhibit, November 2 – December 11, 1992

Faculty Show, South Gallery, September – October 16, 1992

Bill Hogan: Paintings, East Gallery, September – October 16, 1992

Mark Gibian: Sculpture, Court Gallery, September – October 16, 1992

Drawing from Beginning to End (Curated by James A. Brown), March 23 – April 24, 1992

Thomas Burke: Notes on the Landscape, March 23 – April 24, 1992

Alejandro Mario Yllanes: Rediscovered Early Twentieth Century Latin Artist Paintings and Prints from the Period 1930-1946 (curated by Nicolas Clemente), March 23 – April 24, 1992

Sculpture: New Jersey (curated by George Segal and Isaac Witkin), February 3 – March 6, 1992

Painting: New Jersey (curated by Richard Anuszkiewicz and Zoltan Buki), February 3 – March 6, 1992

 

1991

Nancy Cohen: Sculpture on Campus, September 1991

Howard Berelson: Dog Series Continued, September – October 25, 1991

Garrick Dolberg: Sculpture, September – October 25, 1991

Abstract Painting: Process and Material (curated by Julian Pretto), September – October 25, 1991

John Boone: The Doors, March 25 – April 26, 1991

Dave King, March 25 - April 26, 1991

Jose Camacho, 1991

Richard Nonas: Sculpture on Campus, March, 1991

 

1990

Tom Bills and Lyman Kipp: Sculpture on Campus, November 1990

Elaine Lorenz: Sculpture on Campus, October, 1990

In Memoriam of Martin Schnur Design Exhibition, November 13 – December 5, 1990

Hunt Slonem: Paradise Elsewhere, September – October 26, 1990

Elaine Lorenz: Other Times, Other Places, September – October 26, 1990

Gaby Hoffman: Monodies, September – October 26, 1990

The Grid: Organization and Idea (curated by Jane Haw), April 1990

Hand, Body, House: Approaches to Sculpture, March – April 27, 1990

Babis Verkis: Silicon Season, January 29 – March 9, 1990

Charles Nebel: Photographs, January 29 – March 9, 1990

 

1989

Cornelia Foss: Paintings, November 5 – December 15, 1989

Ed Kerns: Recent Paintings, November 5 – December 15, 1989

Currents, Countercurrents: A Furniture Exhibit, November 5 – December 15, 1989

China Photography Exhibit, September 18 – October 27, 1989

Alumni Artist Exhibit, March 27 – April 28, 1989

Hobart Collection Exhibit, March 27 – April 28, 1989

Scale, Space, Structure: Six Abstract Painters, February 2 – March 10, 1989

Epoxy, February 2 – March 10, 1989

Martha Macks: New Works in Paper, February 2 – March 10, 1989

 

1988

Tombstone Blues Paintings, September 19 – October 28, 1988

Don Bergson: Sculpture, September 19 – October 28, 1988

Michael Burke: Guardian of Runes and Ruins, Court Gallery, September 19 – October 28, 1988

Student Spotlight: Emphasis on Excellence in Painting and Furniture Design, September 19- October 29, 1988

The Garret and Jennie Hobart Collection of Art, March 1998

Public Art in New Jersey: The American Renaissance, March – April 29, 1988

Art Faculty Work on Exhibit, April 29, 1988

Cyrilla Mozenter: Large-Scale Drawings, South Gallery, February 1 – March 11, 1988

The Legacy of Surrealism in Contemporary Art, East Gallery, February 1 – March 11, 1988

 

1987

William Suttle: Photographs, South Gallery, November 2 – December 18, 1987

William Paterson: New Jersey's Founding Father, Court Gallery, November 2 – December 18, 1987

Student Spotlight: Emphasis on Excellence in Computer Art, East Gallery, November 2 – December 18, 1987

Special Show of Award Winning Artworks, September 14 – October 23, 1987

An Exhibition: Art Faculty of the New Jersey State Colleges, March, 1987

Student Spotlight: Emphasis on Design Excellence, January 26 – March 6, 1987

Designers from Hong Kong, January 26 – March 6, 1987

Contemporary Furniture Design and Interiors, January 26 – March 6, 1987

 

1986

Selections from the New Jersey Printmakers Council, South Gallery, November 10 – December 24, 1986

Bruno Mattiello: Installation of Painted Sculpture, Court Gallery, November 10 – December 24, 1986

The American Landscape, East Gallery, November 10 – December 24, 1986

Mark Cirangle: Photographs, South Gallery, September 22 – October 31, 1986

Michael Lenson: A Painting Retrospective 1938-1970, Court Gallery, September 22 – October 31, 1986

Student Spotlight: Emphasis on Excellence, East Gallery, September 22 – October 31, 1986

Dan Rice, March 17 – May 1, 1986

Nineteenth Century Maritime New Jersey, February – March 1986

Radical Plurality, Court Gallery, February 3 – March 12, 1986

 

1985

Gerald Wolfe: Welcome to Leisure World, November 19 – December 20, 1985

WPUC Art Faculty Work on Display, November 19 – December 20, 1985

James Seawright: Sculpture, South Gallery, September 16 – October 23, 1985

Computer Generated Images - A Survey, East Gallery, September 16 – October 23, 1985

A Rational Imperative: The Work of Six Sculptors, South Gallery, March 18 – April 25, 1985

Nineteenth Century Painting of the New Jersey Landscape, January 28 – March 13, 1985

 

1984

Souvenirs: A Gathering of Artist-Made Memorabilia, September 10 – October 10, 1984

Helene Valentin: Mountains, Rivers, and the Wind, September 10 – October 10, 1984

Ten Years After a Design Exhibit, September 10 – October 10, 1984

 

1982

Anti-Apocalypse: Artists Respond to Nuclear Peril, September – October 6, 1982

Roberta Allen & Liliana Porter: They Both Saw It, 1982

Artists’ Books: A Survey 1960-1981, February 1982

 

1981

4 x 7 Selections from the Vogel Collection, October 1981

Allan McCollum, October 1981

Mary Obering, September, 1981

Contemporary Polish Artists from Private Collections in New Jersey, September 1981

112 Greene Street Revival, April 1981

Painting About Painting, February 1981

Saul Ostrow, February 1981

Nancy Spero, South Gallery, 1981

Selected Drawings, 1981

Color on Structure, 1981

Susan Kleinberg, 1981

 

1980

Casper Henselmann, December 1980

Language in the Visual Arts, November 1980

John Fekner, September – November 1980

Drawings from the Collection of Milton Brutten / Helen Herrick, September 1980

Winston Roeth, August 1980

Corinne Bronfman, April 1980

Altered Subjects: Photography, March 1980

New Work: New York, February, 1980

Wendy Meng, 1980

Dale Henry, 1980

Bruce Brand & Stephen Paul Miller, 1980

 

1979

Sculpture: Bladen, Kipp, Witkin, October 1979

Illusion and Material, October 1979

Painting: Five Views, September 1979

Judy Negron: Fragments of an Imaginary Civilization, Spring 1979

Works on the Wall, Spring 1979

John Baeder: Diners of New Jersey, February 26 – March 16, 1979

Clay: New Jersey, February 2 – February 23, 1979

Some Abstract Paintings, January 16 – January 30, 1979

 

1978

The Fabric Workshop, Fall 1978

Collection in Progress, Fall 1978

Form and Utility, Fall 1978