Faculty Senate Councils

A&C

BUS

EDU

HSS

S&H

LIB

PRO

ADJ

At-Large

ADMIN

Academic Standards

Chriss Williams

X2431

Jim Samuel

x3118

Pamela Brillante

 X2279

Maria Kromidas

x3420

 

Lizy Mathew

 X2699

Richard Kearney

X2165

Karen Hilberg

X2779

 Michael Reinknecht

 

Sandra Hill

Administrator Assessment

Diana  Peck

X2626

Solomon Nyaanga

x3885

Janis Strasser

x3140

Michele Cascardi

x3323 

Leo-Felix Jurado

x2513

Bill Duffy

X3191

Stephanie Kuran

x3038

 Veronica Uzoebo

x4276 

N/A

Admissions & Enrollment Management

Jerry Beal

X3339

Mahmoud Watad

X3934

Ranita Cheruvu

X 3086 

 

Jason Ambroise

X2757

John Bae 

X2363

Bob Wolk

X2289

Paulaska Ramirez

X2112

Letizia Sutera

Reginald Ross

Advisement & Registration

Liz Stroppel

X3342

Martin Gritsch

X2977

Elizabeth Brown

x2469

 

Ginette Castro

X3446

Deborah Pluss

X3143

Iris DiMaio

X2491

 

Danielle Liautaud

Assessment

Lorra Brown

X2609

Yoel Beniluz

X3871

Meredith Drew

X3092

Mark Ellis

X3411

Kendall Martin

X3452

Cara Berg

X3189

William (Greg) Mattison

X3711

Jane Zeff

Budget & Planning

Joann Lee

X2667

 Ge Zhang

X2411

James Alford

X2598

Gladys Vega

X3043

Jill Nocella

X3483

Judy Matthew

X2346

 Ed Matthews

X2994

Gary Steele

Stephen Bolyai

Elections

Chris Herbert

X2334

Andrey Kretinin

X2733

Alex Chambers

X3097

Marquita Smith

X3056

Wooi Lim

X3412

David Cupo

X2437

James Miles

X3039

 

N/A

 

Governance

Gina Guerrieri

X2634

Susan Godar

X2964

Lashauna Dean

X3923

Phoebe Jackson

X3704

Kevin Martus

X3464

Gary Marks

X3186

Johanna Prado

X3035

 

Venkat Sharma

Graduate Policies

Tim Newman

X2373

Robert Laud

X3915

Heejung An

X2280

Bruce Diamond

X3400

Kristen Victorino

X3352

Sara Hughes

X

Atinuke Adeniran

X2764

 

Graduate Programs

Nicholas Hirshon

x3285

Rajiv Kashyap

X3850

Michelle Gimenez Hinkle

X3971

Pei Wen Ma

X3403

Kem Louie

X3251

Susan Sabatino

X3127

Nicholas Gramiccioni

X5269

 Nestor Rodriguez

Dorothy Feola

Research & Scholarship

Pixy Ferris

(Fall 2017)

X3338

Steve Betts

X2789

Lisa Warner

X3717

Son Yon Rim

X2951 

Cyril Ku

X2952

Anna Klose Hrubes

X2345

Jan Pinkston

X3776

Kwan-Lamar Blount-Hill

Martin Williams

 

Technology

John Link

X2340

Tao Guo

X3892

Pei-Lin Weng

X3130

Megan Chesin

X3393

Michael Laughlin

X2367 

Ray Schwartz

X3192

Robert Meyer

X2613

 Buffy Reilly

Gamin Bartle

University Core Curriculum UCC

Jennifer Owlett  

X3349

Elizabeth Birge

x2656

 

Lawrence Verzani

X2650

Peter Griswold

X3761

Michelle Gonzalez

X3799

 

Navyug Gill

X3038

Theodore Cook

X2243

Paul VonDohlen

X3039

Parminder Kaur

X2706

Nancy Weiner

X2161

Anthony Joachim

X3665

Lynne Orr

X3021

Renee Ojo Ohikuare

X2204

 

Adjunct(2)

Annette Baron

Kelsey Dennehy

At-Large:

David Hack

Justina Ekeocha
Karen Swanson
David Weisberg

 Kara Rabbitt

Jonathan Lincoln

  UCC Director: Jonathan Bone

Undergraduate

Carol Frierson

X3639

Rahi Abouk

X3908

Sue Mankiw

X3931

 

Judith Broome

X3065

Karen Phillips

X3406

 

Yvonne Roux

X3184

Deborah Sheffield

X2441

 Virginia Kraus

Wartyna Davis