Roster

Academic Year 2013-2014
Term Name - Department Location Phone
College of Arts and Communication
2015 Robin Schwartz - Art Power Art 120 x2591
2014 Joann Lee - Communication Hobart Hall 102 x2667
2014 Diane Falk-Romaine - Music Shea 165 x3197
College of Business
2014 Andrew B. Nyaboga- Accounting & Law VRB 4069 x2403
2015 Giuliana Andreopoulos - Economics & Finance VRB 3034 x3718
2015 Cesar Perez - Marketing & Mgmt. Science VRB 3070 x3361
2015  Prabakar Kothandaraman- Professional Sales VRB 4036  x3864
College of Education
2015 Kabba Colley - Secondary/Middle Sch Ed VRB 4019 x2532
2015 Sandra Alon - Educational Leadership VRB 4021 x3973
2014 Jeanne D'Haem - Special Ed & Counseling VRB 3007 x2594
2014 Ron Verdicchio - Elem/Early Childhood Ed VRB 4135-1 x2141
College of Science and Health
2014 Jean Levitan - Public Health Wing 148  x2216
2014 Vishwa Bhat - Communication Disorders & Sciences
Wing # 4B x3351
2015 Nadine Aktan - Nursing Wing 207 x2527
2015 Jason Wicke - Kinesiology Wightman Gym 122 x3271
2015 Cyril Ku - Computer Science Coach House 205 x2960
2014 David Slaymaker - Biology Science East 4048 x2439
2015 Madeleine Rosar - Mathematics Science Hall East 3303 x3379
2015 David Snyder - Chemistry Science 104 x3896
2014 Kevin Martus - Physics Science Hall East 4066 x3464
2014 Karen Swanson - Envir. Science Science Hall East 4033 x2589
College of Humanities & Social Science
2015 Danielle Wallace - Africana World Studies Atrium 106B x3026
2015 Judith Broome - English Atrium 248A x3065
2014 Terry Finnegan - History 
Atrium 205B x3046
2014 Judy Bernstein - Languages & Cultures Atrium 251B x2807
2015 Eric Steinhart - Philosophy Atrium 275B x3028
2015 Carole Sheffield- Political Science Raubinger 436 x2508
2014 Bruce Diamond - Psychology Science Hall East 2062B x3400
2014 Gennifer Furst - Sociology Raubinger 460 x2417
2015 Jo Ann Cunningham - Anthropology Science Hall  5009 x3907
2014 Elena Sabogal - Women's & Gender Studies Hunziker 205A x3404
2014 Monica Nyamwange - Geography & Urban Studies Raubinger 417 x2438
David and Lorraine Cheng Library
2014 Bill Duffy Library - 107C x3191
2015 Kurt Wagner
Library -107B

x2285
Adjunct Faculty
2014* Frank Pavese Shea 157 x4576
Professional Staff
2014 Robert Harris Library 120H x2451
2015 Christine Smith UC # D x3822
At-large Representatives
2014 Julie Bliss Wing 106 x2673
2015 Susan Dinan Raubinger 130 x3658
2015 Mark Ellis Raubinger 459  x3411
2014 Linda Gazzillo Diaz Wightman Gym 131  x2364
2014 KiHee Kim VRB 3069 x2392
2015 Kate Makarec
Science 2062C x3390
2014 Balmurli Natrajan Science 5013 x3869
2014 Sue Tardi
Raubinger Hall 431
x3081
Non-voting Members
  Kathleen Waldron - President Manor x2222
  Warren Sandmann - Provost Raubinger x2122
  Sue Tardi - AFT President Hunzkiker x2988
  Richard Kearney - Parliamentarian Library
x2165
John Parras  Atrium 232A x3067
2014

Nicola Maganuco - SGA President

UC 319B x2697
2014

Martin Novak - SGA Executive Vice President

UC 319 x2697

*Adjunct election (fall) out of sync with the other Senate elections (spring)

top of page