Faculty Senate Councils

A&C BUS EDU HSS S&H LIB PRO ADJ
AT-LARGE
ADMIN
Academic Standards

Regina Pappalardo

x3285

Robert Laud

x3915

Laura Fattal

x3949

Neici Zeller

x2324

Jill Nocella

x3483

 Mark Sandford

x2437

Christine Smith

x3822

 

 

 

Admissions & Enrollment Management

 Matthew Crick

x2655

Shan Feng

x2766 

Karen Decker

x3442

Jason Ambroise

x2757

Li-Hsiang Cheo

x2517

Jane Hutchison

x2980

Christina Aiello

x2506 

Letizia Sutera

 

Advisement & Registration

Liz Stroppel

x3342

 Valeriya Avdeev

x3744

Thomas Fallace

 x3942

 

Jyoti Champanerkar

x3018

Victoria Wagner

x3190

 Linda Refsland

x2562

 

 

 

Assessment

Richard Bartone

x2628

Avinash Arya

x2986

 

Kelly McNeal

x2911

Christopher Salerno

x3061

Kendall Martin

x3452

Raymond Schwartz

x3192

Jaehyun Kim

 x2937

 

 

Budget & Planning

Joann Lee

x2667

Richard Fosberg

x2958

Hilary Wilder

x2410

Rosa Soto

x4738

David Miller

x3386 

Judy Matthew

x2346

Donna Potacco

x3340

Bernard McCloskey

 

Elections

 Jerry Beal

x3339

Kwangjoo Koo

x3871

Chris Mulrine

x3123

 Judith Broome

x3065

Lizy Mathew

x2699

 Tony Joachim

x3665

Rodney Cauthen

x2897

   
Governance

He Zhang

x2503

Priya Nagaraj

x3985

Kathleen Malu

x2679

Phoebe Jackson

x3704

 

Bhanu Chauhan

x2470

Bill Duffy

x3191

 Pamela Vovchuk

x2113

 Michele Murphy

 

Graduate Programs

 Angie (Kyung-Hyan) Yoo

x2743

John Duncan Williams

x3892

Djanna Hill

x2260

 

Deniz Yucel

x2572

Kem Louie*

x3215

 

Susan Sabatino x3127

Nicholas Gramiccioni

x3175

 

 

Graduate Policies

 Thomas Uhlein

x3289

 Sia Nassirapour

x

 Salika Lawrence

x3088

Bruce Diamond

x3400

Christina Mouser

x2262

Jane Bambrick

x2290

Atinuke Adeniran

x2764

 

Research & Scholarship

Lynne Rogers

x3935

Jorge Arevalo

x3073

Sandra Alon

x3973

Sheetal Ranjan

x3568

David Gilley

x2549

Pam Theus

x2160

Susan Sgro x2619

 

 

 

Technology

Leslie Nobler

x3275

 

 Bela Florenthal

x3679

 

Cynthia Northington-Purdie

x3134

Michael Gordon

x3345

Elizabeth VanDyk

x3951

Kurt Wagner

x2285

Robert Meyer

x2613

 

Doreen Corsetto

 

University Core Curriculum (GE)

David Weisberg*

x3160

Claudia Goldstein

x3286

 

 Chen-ho Chao

x3746

John Malindretos

x2221 

Peter Griswold x3761
 

Julie Rosenthal

x3800

Kate Makarec

x3390

 

Hideo Watanabe

x3726

Melkamu Zeleke

x2574

Karen Swanson

x2589 

Nancy Weiner

x2161

 

Deborah Pluss

x 3143

Rebecca Fegeley-Baird 

x2713

Lynne Orr*

x3021

At-large
Jonathan Bone
x2284
Housen Maratouk

x2220

Ian Marshall
x2631

Mihaela Jitianu

x2539

Adjunct:

Carol Granoff

x4274

               

 

Undergraduate

Diana Peck

x2626

Ge Zhang

x2411

Sue Mankiw*

x3931

Gennifer Furst

x2417

Karen Phillips

x3406

Yvonne Roux

x3184

Deborah Sheffield

x2441

Michele Baer

x4033

Kenneth Wolf