Faculty Senate Councils

A&C

BUS

EDU

HSS

S&H

LIB

PRO

ADJ

At-Large

ADMIN

Academic Standards

Chriss Williams

X2431

Sudha Mani

x3872

Pamela Brillante

 X2279

David Koistinen

 X3025

Jill Nocella*

 X3483

Richard Kearney

X2165

Christina Aiello

 X2506

 

 

Stephen Hahn

Admissions & Enrollment Management

Matthew Crick

X2655

Shan Feng 

X2766

Irene VanRiper

X3092

Jason Ambroise

X2757

John Bae 

X2363

Bob Wolk*

X2289

Carlos Cano 

X2212

Letizia Sutera

 Reginald Ross

Advisement & Registration

Liz Stroppel

X3342

Valeriya Avdeev

X3744

Thomas Fallace*

X3942

Barbara Suess

X2581

 

Eileen Gardner

X3441

Victoria Heenan Wagner*

X3190

Linda Refsland

X2562

 

Danielle Liautaud

Assessment

Jennifer Owlett

X3349

Bahar Ashnai

X3835

Manina Urgolo-Huckvale

X2680

Elizabeth Victor

X2702

Kendall Martin

X3452

Ray Schwartz*

X3192

Jaehyun Kim

X2937

 

Jane Zeff

Budget & Planning

Joann Lee*

X2667

Mahmoud Watad (one year rep)

X3934

Hilary Wilder

X2410

Jan Mohlman

X3397

Lizy Mathew

X2699

Judy Matthew

X2346

 Jan Pinkston

x3776

 

Stephen Bolyai

Elections

Jerry Beal

X3339

KwangJoo Koo

X3871

Christopher Mulrine

X3123

Natalie Lindemann*

X2683

Wooi Lim

X3412

David Cupo*

X2437

 

 

N/A

 

Governance

Elaine Lorenz

X3280

Susan Godar

X2964

Lashauna Dean*

X3923

Maureen Martin

X2696

Bhanu Chauhan

X2470

Bill Duffy

X3191

Pamela Vovchuk

X2113

 

Loretta McLaughlin-Vignier

Graduate Programs

Angie Yoo

X2743

Rajiv Kashyap*

X3850

Michelle Gimenez Hinkle

X3971

Deniz Yucel

X2572

Kem Louie

X3215

Susan Sabatino*

X3127

Nicholas Gramiccioni

X3175

 

Dorothy Feola

Graduate Policies

Steven Rittler (one year rep)

X3649

Sia Nassirapour

X2241

Heejung An

X2280

Bruce Diamond*

X3400

Kristen Victorino

X3352

Cara Berg (1 year rep)

X3189

Atinuke Adeniran

X2764

 

Augustus Kubeyinje

Research & Scholarship

Lillian Prince

X2648

Jorge Arevalo

X3073

Lisa Warner*

X3717

Lucia McMahon

X3044

David Gilley

X2549

Pam Theus*

X2160

William Davis

X2847

Annette Baron

Martin Williams

 

Technology

John Link

X2340

Chuanqian Zhang

X2958

David Fuentes*

X3145

Michael Gordon

X3345

Cyril Ku

X2952

Anthony Joachim

X3665

Robert Meyer

X2613

 

Sandra Miller

University Core Curriculum UCC

Pam Brillante

X2279

Payton MacDonald

X3667

Mike Chen-ho Chao

X3746

Priya Nagaraj

X3985

Peter Griswold

X3761

Kabba Colley

X2532

Kate Makarec

X3390

Brian O’Broin

X2641

Paul VonDohlen

X3039

Benjamin Evans

X3449

Nancy Weiner

X2161

Deborah Pluss

X3143

Lynne Orr*

X3021

Rebecca Fegeley-Baird

X2713

 

Adjunct(2)

At-Large:

Jonathan Bone

Housen Maratouk

Mihaela Jitanu

Justina Ekeocha

Karen Swanson

 Kara Rabbitt

Margaret Williams-UCC Director

Undergraduate

Diana Peck

X2626

Rahi Abouk

X3908

Sue Mankiw

X3931

 

Ryan Rebe

X3424

Karen Phillips

X3406

 

Yvonne Roux*

X3184

Deborah Sheffield*

X2441

 

Wartyna Davis